21 Bulstrode Street, London, W1U 2JP, United Kingdom
£5,500 / month
SHORT LET - John D Wood & Co are pleased to present this spectacular and brand newly refurbished one double bedroom apartment located in the heart of Marylebone. Located in a quiet residential street, this well presented one bedroom apartment is on the first floor of a Georgian period building . Compromising one double bedroom, dressing room, quality furniture and fittings, contemporary tiled bathroom and spacious open-plan kitchen living room which floods with natural light. Locatedjust moments from Regents Park, Oxford Circus and Bond street Underground Station.
SHORT LET - John D Wood & Co are pleased to present this spectacular and brand newly refurbished one double bedroom apartment located in the heart of Marylebone. Located in a quiet residential street, this well presented one bedroom apartment is on the first floor of a Georgian period building .
Compromising one double bedroom, dressing room, quality furniture and fittings, contemporary tiled bathroom and spacious open-plan kitchen living room which floods with natural light. Locatedjust moments from Regents Park, Oxford Circus and Bond street Underground Station.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
38 m²
Price
£5,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
New build
Yes
Price per m²
£145
The listing is located at 21 Bulstrode Street, London, W1U 2JP, United Kingdom
Loading map