Listed today
Burnelli Building, 352 Queenstown Road, London, SW8 4NH, United Kingdom
£3,500 / month
SHORT LET with bills included. Immaculately presented two bedroom apartment on the 5th floor of this prestigious modern development.The apartment consists of a well-proportioned open plan living room/ kitchen with a fantastic balcony off the living area that's accessed by floor to ceiling sliding glass doors that flood the room with natural light. The bedrooms are both good-sized double rooms with plenty of room for additional storage and furnishings. The apartment stretches to over 629sq ft of internal space, it has been designed and fitted out to a high standard.The development benefits from excellent amenities that include a lift, a 24-hour concierge service and a well-maintained communal courtyard. Ideally located just moments from Battersea Park, Chelsea Bridge and the river and is within proximity of the fashionable Kings Road, Battersea Park mainline station, Northern line underground and Battersea Power Station with the great transport, eatery, and commercial options.
SHORT LET with bills included. Immaculately presented two bedroom apartment on the 5th floor of this prestigious modern development.The apartment consists of a well-proportioned open plan living room/ kitchen with a fantastic balcony off the living area that's accessed by floor to ceiling sliding glass doors that flood the room with natural light. The bedrooms are both good-sized double rooms with plenty of room for additional storage and furnishings. The apartment stretches to over 629sq ft of internal space, it has been designed and fitted out to a high standard.The development benefits from excellent amenities that include a lift, a 24-hour concierge service and a well-maintained communal courtyard.
Ideally located just moments from Battersea Park, Chelsea Bridge and the river and is within proximity of the fashionable Kings Road, Battersea Park mainline station, Northern line underground and Battersea Power Station with the great transport, eatery, and commercial options.
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
58 m²
Price
£3,500
Price per m²
£60
The listing is located at Burnelli Building, 352 Queenstown Road, London, SW8 4NH, United Kingdom
Loading map