Listed yesterday
63 Cadogan Gardens, London, SW3 2RA, United Kingdom
£16,250 / month
Elegant Cadogan Gardens flat in the heart of Chelsea, moments from Sloane Square and King’s Road. Description A beautifully presented three-bedroom duplex apartment arranged over the first and second floors of an elegant period building on the sought-after Cadogan Gardens. Recently refurbished to an exceptional standard with great attention to style and detail, it features generous reception areas, high ceilings, and wood or stone flooring throughout. Location The property benefits from a highly desirable Cadogan Estate setting, moments from Sloane Square and the boutiques, cafés, and restaurants of King’s Road. Excellent transport links are available nearby via Sloane Square Underground Station, providing easy access into the West End and City, while the surrounding area offers a refined residential atmosphere with elegant architecture and access to private garden squares. Square Footage: 2,239 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £ (1 week) Deposit Payable: £ (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Elegant Cadogan Gardens flat in the heart of Chelsea, moments from Sloane Square and King’s Road. Description A beautifully presented three-bedroom duplex apartment arranged over the first and second floors of an elegant period building on the sought-after Cadogan Gardens. Recently refurbished to an exceptional standard with great attention to style and detail, it features generous reception areas, high ceilings, and wood or stone flooring throughout. Location The property benefits from a highly desirable Cadogan Estate setting, moments from Sloane Square and the boutiques, cafés, and restaurants of King’s Road.
Excellent transport links are available nearby via Sloane Square Underground Station, providing easy access into the West End and City, while the surrounding area offers a refined residential atmosphere with elegant architecture and access to private garden squares. Square Footage: 2,239 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £ (1 week) Deposit Payable: £ (6 weeks) Minimum Term if Non Housing Act tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
309 m²
Price
£16,250
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-08-2026
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 63 Cadogan Gardens, London, SW3 2RA, United Kingdom
Loading map