Listed today
88 Cambridge Gardens, London, W10 6HS, United Kingdom
£2,300 / month
A charming one bedroom Victorian conversion set within an impressive double fronted corner house, featuring a bright reception room with a feature fireplace, fitted kitchen, spacious double bedroom with garden views, and a modern bathroom.Cambridge Gardens offers a serene setting, yet is just moments from the vibrant energy of Ladbroke Grove. The renowned amenities and transport connections of Notting Hill and Portobello Road are within easy reach, making this an ideal location for both comfort and convenience.Security Deposit: £2,653Council Tax Band: DInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
A charming one bedroom Victorian conversion set within an impressive double fronted corner house, featuring a bright reception room with a feature fireplace, fitted kitchen, spacious double bedroom with garden views, and a modern bathroom.Cambridge Gardens offers a serene setting, yet is just moments from the vibrant energy of Ladbroke Grove.
The renowned amenities and transport connections of Notting Hill and Portobello Road are within easy reach, making this an ideal location for both comfort and convenience.Security Deposit: £2,653Council Tax Band: DInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
40 m²
Price
£2,300
Price per m²
£58
The listing is located at 88 Cambridge Gardens, London, W10 6HS, United Kingdom
Loading map