Cannon Hill, London, N14 6LH, United Kingdom
£8,000 / month
A beautifully presented six bedroom detached family home, set within the highly sought after Southgate Green Conservation Area. Offering over 4,600 square feet of accommodation on a generous 0.42 acre plot, this property combines space, style and practicality, ideal for a family.Situated close to Cannon Hill Parade with its cafés, shops and restaurants. Within easy reach of Broomfield Park and Grovelands Park. Excellent transport links with Southgate underground (Piccadilly Line) and Palmers Green Station (Great Northern line) both under a mile away. Highly regarded schools nearby.Security Deposit: £11,076Council Tax Band: HInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
A beautifully presented six bedroom detached family home, set within the highly sought after Southgate Green Conservation Area. Offering over 4,600 square feet of accommodation on a generous 0.42 acre plot, this property combines space, style and practicality, ideal for a family.Situated close to Cannon Hill Parade with its cafés, shops and restaurants. Within easy reach of Broomfield Park and Grovelands Park.
Excellent transport links with Southgate underground (Piccadilly Line) and Palmers Green Station (Great Northern line) both under a mile away. Highly regarded schools nearby.Security Deposit: £11,076Council Tax Band: HInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
house
Rooms
6
Size
156 m²
Price
£8,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Cannon Hill, London, N14 6LH, United Kingdom
Loading map