1 City Road, London, EC1V 2AD, United Kingdom
£3,532 / month
Luxury one bedroom apartment set within Carrara Tower, part of the prestigious 250 City Road development. Comprising inviting spacious living area, fitted stylish kitchen with integrated appliances, private winter garden, sizable master bedroom with fitted wardrobes and modern bathroom suite. Residents benefit from state-of-the-art gymnasium, swimming pool and communal gardens Located in the heart of zone 1 and within easy reach of Old Street, the City and Shoreditch, 250 City Road is an incredible development with the apartments finished to a superb specification alongside five star facilities and landscaped gardens. Further benefits include a state-of-the-art gym, 20 metre swimming pool and spa, residents lounge and rooftop fitness terrace with views towards the City and canal basin. 24-hour concierge service is on-hand to provide assistance.
Luxury one bedroom apartment set within Carrara Tower, part of the prestigious 250 City Road development. Comprising inviting spacious living area, fitted stylish kitchen with integrated appliances, private winter garden, sizable master bedroom with fitted wardrobes and modern bathroom suite. Residents benefit from state-of-the-art gymnasium, swimming pool and communal gardens Located in the heart of zone 1 and within easy reach of Old Street, the City and Shoreditch, 250 City Road is an incredible development with the apartments finished to a superb specification alongside five star facilities and landscaped gardens.
Further benefits include a state-of-the-art gym, 20 metre swimming pool and spa, residents lounge and rooftop fitness terrace with views towards the City and canal basin. 24-hour concierge service is on-hand to provide assistance.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
68 m²
Price
£3,532
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
11-06-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 1 City Road, London, EC1V 2AD, United Kingdom
Loading map