Lorrimore Road, London, SE17 3ND, United Kingdom
£3,987 / month
Reiss-Samuels are pleased to present a lovely 4 bedroom 2 bathroom Maisonette located in the heart of Kennington. The property has been modernised throughout and comprises of 4 bedrooms all with integrated storage, two contemporary style bathrooms, master bedroom has (en suite) and and another WC and main bathroom. Modern integrated kitchen including all appliances and low maintenance garden. Arranged over two floors, the property is offered furnished. Situated between both Kennington & oval tube stations, the property will be ideal for a students wanting to be in proximity to excellent transport links. Borough, London Bridge & Waterloo are all relatively close providing superb access to an array of excellent restaurants, bars and amenities.
Reiss-Samuels are pleased to present a lovely 4 bedroom 2 bathroom Maisonette located in the heart of Kennington. The property has been modernised throughout and comprises of 4 bedrooms all with integrated storage, two contemporary style bathrooms, master bedroom has (en suite) and and another WC and main bathroom. Modern integrated kitchen including all appliances and low maintenance garden.
Arranged over two floors, the property is offered furnished. Situated between both Kennington & oval tube stations, the property will be ideal for a students wanting to be in proximity to excellent transport links. Borough, London Bridge & Waterloo are all relatively close providing superb access to an array of excellent restaurants, bars and amenities.
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
79 m²
Price
£3,987
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
26-08-2026
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at Lorrimore Road, London, SE17 3ND, United Kingdom
Loading map