Listed 2 days ago
Stroke Association, 238 City Road, London, EC1V 8BW, United Kingdom
£3,895 / month
Habitat Estates London is proud to present this luxurious newly refurbished penthouse 2 Bedroom apartment situated within a secure development, walking distance to Old Street and Angel. This stunning apartment benefits from 2 double bedrooms, en suite to master bedroom, fully tiled bathroom with overhead shower, spacious living room, fitted kitchen, onsite porter, flat screen TV, wooden floors throughout, CCTV, video entry system and shared on site gym. Large roof terrace. The property is located in the trendy area of London which Is very close by to many local shops, restaurants, bars and shopping places. 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Reception 1 Kitchen 1 Terrace Gym Local Authority: Tbc Total Area: Tbc Video tour available! Images may be used for illustration purposes.
Habitat Estates London is proud to present this luxurious newly refurbished penthouse 2 Bedroom apartment situated within a secure development, walking distance to Old Street and Angel. This stunning apartment benefits from 2 double bedrooms, en suite to master bedroom, fully tiled bathroom with overhead shower, spacious living room, fitted kitchen, onsite porter, flat screen TV, wooden floors throughout, CCTV, video entry system and shared on site gym.
Large roof terrace. The property is located in the trendy area of London which Is very close by to many local shops, restaurants, bars and shopping places. 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Reception 1 Kitchen 1 Terrace Gym Local Authority: Tbc Total Area: Tbc Video tour available! Images may be used for illustration purposes.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
75 m²
Price
£3,895
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Stroke Association, 238 City Road, London, EC1V 8BW, United Kingdom
Loading map