Clapham Road, Stockwell Park, London, SW9 0AU, United Kingdom
£1,860 / month
A spacious one bedroom garden flat located on the lower ground floor of a impressive period conversion. The property is located within short proximity to Oval and Vauxhall tube stations. Security deposit- £ Council tax band- C A stunning, one bedroom garden flat located only a short walk from Oval underground. The beautifully decorated flat comprises of a open plan living room with a modern integrated kitchen, a good sized bedroom with inbuilt storage, a modern bathroom with shower over bath and double doors leading off the bedroom to the spacious, private garden. The flat is available on a unfurnished basis. Security deposit- £ Council tax band- C
A spacious one bedroom garden flat located on the lower ground floor of a impressive period conversion. The property is located within short proximity to Oval and Vauxhall tube stations. Security deposit- £ Council tax band- C A stunning, one bedroom garden flat located only a short walk from Oval underground. The beautifully decorated flat comprises of a open plan living room with a modern integrated kitchen, a good sized bedroom with inbuilt storage, a modern bathroom with shower over bath and double doors leading off the bedroom to the spacious, private garden.
The flat is available on a unfurnished basis. Security deposit- £ Council tax band- C
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
36 m²
Price
£1,860
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Clapham Road, Stockwell Park, London, SW9 0AU, United Kingdom
Loading map