Listed today
9 Clenston Mews, London, W1H 7LT, United Kingdom
£2,643 / month
Beautifully presented studio apartment set within a charming and discreet mews. DescriptionTucked away within an elegant and tranquil mews, this exquisitely designed studio apartment offers refined contemporary living in a private courtyard setting. Finished to an exceptional standard throughout, the space has been intelligently planned to create a seamless blend of style, comfort and functionality.The open-plan living area is beautifully appointed, featuring pale wood flooring, bespoke lighting and a calming neutral palette. A sleek, fully integrated kitchen with matte dark cabinetry and stone-effect worktops provides a sophisticated backdrop, while large windows flood the apartment with natural light. Subtle zoning, enhanced by a stylish slatted divider, creates a defined sleeping area without compromising the sense of space.A modern, hotel-style shower room completes the interior, finished with clean lines and quality fittings. Externally, the quiet mews approach enhances the feeling of exclusivity and privacy.Perfect for a discerning professional, this apartment combines contemporary luxury with a peaceful central location.Square Footage: 351 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £610.00 ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 5 weeks ) Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Beautifully presented studio apartment set within a charming and discreet mews. DescriptionTucked away within an elegant and tranquil mews, this exquisitely designed studio apartment offers refined contemporary living in a private courtyard setting. Finished to an exceptional standard throughout, the space has been intelligently planned to create a seamless blend of style, comfort and functionality.The open-plan living area is beautifully appointed, featuring pale wood flooring, bespoke lighting and a calming neutral palette. A sleek, fully integrated kitchen with matte dark cabinetry and stone-effect worktops provides a sophisticated backdrop, while large windows flood the apartment with natural light.
Subtle zoning, enhanced by a stylish slatted divider, creates a defined sleeping area without compromising the sense of space.A modern, hotel-style shower room completes the interior, finished with clean lines and quality fittings. Externally, the quiet mews approach enhances the feeling of exclusivity and privacy.Perfect for a discerning professional, this apartment combines contemporary luxury with a peaceful central location.Square Footage: 351 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £610.00 ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 5 weeks ) Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
33 m²
Price
£2,643
Price per m²
£80
The listing is located at 9 Clenston Mews, London, W1H 7LT, United Kingdom
Loading map