Listed 2 days ago
Parade Mansions, Coldharbour Lane, London, SE5 9PY, United Kingdom
£1,500 / month
Positioned on the ever-popular Coldharbour Lane, this stylishly presented one-bedroom apartment combines generous proportions with contemporary comfort in a highly connected South London location. Within easy walking distance of King’s College Hospital and superbly placed for Brixton, Herne Hill, and Camberwell, the property is ideally suited to professionals, couples, or anyone seeking convenient London living. The apartment offers a well-proportioned double bedroom alongside a bright and separate reception room, creating a versatile living and entertaining space filled with natural light. A modern fitted kitchen provides ample storage and preparation space, while the tasteful neutral interiors enhance the home’s airy and inviting feel throughout. Residents will also benefit from an excellent selection of nearby amenities, including independent cafés, restaurants, shops, and green open spaces, all easily accessible from the property. Offering both lifestyle and convenience in equal measure, this is an exceptional opportunity to secure a spacious home in one of South London’s most vibrant and well-connected neighbourhoods. Available immediately - early viewing is strongly advised please note: The direct extension number for the agent dealing with this property is is 111
Positioned on the ever-popular Coldharbour Lane, this stylishly presented one-bedroom apartment combines generous proportions with contemporary comfort in a highly connected South London location. Within easy walking distance of King’s College Hospital and superbly placed for Brixton, Herne Hill, and Camberwell, the property is ideally suited to professionals, couples, or anyone seeking convenient London living. The apartment offers a well-proportioned double bedroom alongside a bright and separate reception room, creating a versatile living and entertaining space filled with natural light. A modern fitted kitchen provides ample storage and preparation space, while the tasteful neutral interiors enhance the home’s airy and inviting feel throughout.
Residents will also benefit from an excellent selection of nearby amenities, including independent cafés, restaurants, shops, and green open spaces, all easily accessible from the property. Offering both lifestyle and convenience in equal measure, this is an exceptional opportunity to secure a spacious home in one of South London’s most vibrant and well-connected neighbourhoods. Available immediately - early viewing is strongly advised please note: The direct extension number for the agent dealing with this property is is 111
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
29 m²
Price
£1,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
15-05-2026
City east
Yes
City south
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Parade Mansions, Coldharbour Lane, London, SE5 9PY, United Kingdom
Loading map