25 Cranley Gardens, London, SW7 3BG, United Kingdom
£5,850 / month
A beautifully proportioned two bedroom, two bathroom apartment situated on the raised ground and lower ground floor of a handsome period red-brick Victorian conversion on Cranley Gardens. Entering on the raised ground floor to a bright, an elegant hallway gives access to a spacious bay fronted reception characterised by 12ft high ceilings, a separate, newly refurbished, galley style kitchen, and conservatory/dining room. On the lower level there are two spacious bedrooms with ample storage. One is en-suite with direct access to a patio leading to the garden. Situated at the rear of the building, the apartment enjoys superb leafy views and a tranquil setting facing onto its own 44ft private garden.Cranley Gardens is a pretty and renowned street close to South Kensington, Gloucester Road and the buzz of the Fulham Roads shops, bars and eateries. Ideally located for London Underground services at South Kensington Station (Piccadilly, District and Circle Lines) and Gloucester Road Station (Piccadilly, District and Circle Lines).Security Deposit: £8,100Council Tax Band: GInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
A beautifully proportioned two bedroom, two bathroom apartment situated on the raised ground and lower ground floor of a handsome period red-brick Victorian conversion on Cranley Gardens. Entering on the raised ground floor to a bright, an elegant hallway gives access to a spacious bay fronted reception characterised by 12ft high ceilings, a separate, newly refurbished, galley style kitchen, and conservatory/dining room. On the lower level there are two spacious bedrooms with ample storage. One is en-suite with direct access to a patio leading to the garden. Situated at the rear of the building, the apartment enjoys superb leafy views and a tranquil setting facing onto its own 44ft private garden.Cranley Gardens is a pretty and renowned street close to South Kensington, Gloucester Road and the buzz of the Fulham Roads shops, bars and eateries.
Ideally located for London Underground services at South Kensington Station (Piccadilly, District and Circle Lines) and Gloucester Road Station (Piccadilly, District and Circle Lines).Security Deposit: £8,100Council Tax Band: GInformation contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
113 m²
Price
£5,850
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 25 Cranley Gardens, London, SW7 3BG, United Kingdom
Loading map