Listed today
Moneypenny Workhub, 20 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, United Kingdom
£3,553 / month
A two bedroom apartment set within Banyan Wharf, part of Cube building, the modern canalside development in Islington, N1. Bright and flooded with natural light, it comprises a fully integrated kitchen, a generously sized dual-aspect living and dining area with access to a private balcony overlooking the nearby park, two double bedrooms with ample storage space (master ensuite) and two modern bathrooms. Residents benefit from beautiful communal gardens on the waters edge, superb concierge services, bike storage and lift access. Conveniently located between Angel and Shoreditch, a fabulous array of exceptional local amenities, shops, cafes and restaurants are within easy reach, whilst the popular Regent’s Canal is also close by, connecting with Angel, Broadway Market and Victoria Park. Transport links are within close proximity with Angel and Old Street Underground stations (Northern Line) easily accessible, whilst the City is within walking distance. Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rent Council: Hackney - Tax Band E Client Money Protection (cmp) provided by: UKALA The Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
A two bedroom apartment set within Banyan Wharf, part of Cube building, the modern canalside development in Islington, N1. Bright and flooded with natural light, it comprises a fully integrated kitchen, a generously sized dual-aspect living and dining area with access to a private balcony overlooking the nearby park, two double bedrooms with ample storage space (master ensuite) and two modern bathrooms. Residents benefit from beautiful communal gardens on the waters edge, superb concierge services, bike storage and lift access. Conveniently located between Angel and Shoreditch, a fabulous array of exceptional local amenities, shops, cafes and restaurants are within easy reach, whilst the popular Regent’s Canal is also close by, connecting with Angel, Broadway Market and Victoria Park.
Transport links are within close proximity with Angel and Old Street Underground stations (Northern Line) easily accessible, whilst the City is within walking distance. Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rent Council: Hackney - Tax Band E Client Money Protection (cmp) provided by: UKALA The Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
67 m²
Price
£3,553
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
25-06-2026
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at Moneypenny Workhub, 20 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, United Kingdom
Loading map