Bondway, London, SW8 1SQ, United Kingdom
£3,380 / month
Luxury one bedroom apartment situated in the stunning newly built damac Tower development in Nine Elms, exclusively partnership with Versace Home. Features an spacious open plan stylish living/kitchen with appliances, floor to ceiling glazing, large bedroom featuring modern en-suite bathroom, generous winter garden. Residents have access to a lounge that overlooks the roof gardens and city, gymnasium, swimming pool, jacuzzi, and cinema. 24-hour concierge services, the development also has its own Valet parking. The Nine Elms area is already home to the New Covent Garden Market, the new us Embassy, and Battersea Power Station, a cherished feature of the London skyline. It's also blessed with almost two miles of Thames River frontage and will be lined with cafés, bars, restaurants, cultural attractions, and public space as part of the planned regeneration. Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rent Council: Lambeth London Client Money Protection (cmp) provided by: UKALA The Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Luxury one bedroom apartment situated in the stunning newly built damac Tower development in Nine Elms, exclusively partnership with Versace Home. Features an spacious open plan stylish living/kitchen with appliances, floor to ceiling glazing, large bedroom featuring modern en-suite bathroom, generous winter garden. Residents have access to a lounge that overlooks the roof gardens and city, gymnasium, swimming pool, jacuzzi, and cinema. 24-hour concierge services, the development also has its own Valet parking.
The Nine Elms area is already home to the New Covent Garden Market, the new us Embassy, and Battersea Power Station, a cherished feature of the London skyline. It's also blessed with almost two miles of Thames River frontage and will be lined with cafés, bars, restaurants, cultural attractions, and public space as part of the planned regeneration. Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks’ rent Council: Lambeth London Client Money Protection (cmp) provided by: UKALA The Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
65 m²
Price
£3,380
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
12-06-2026
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Bondway, London, SW8 1SQ, United Kingdom
Loading map