Listed 3 days ago
Danesbury Road, London, TW13 5DA, United Kingdom
£2,199 / month
Property Reference: . This well-presented three-bedroom terraced home offers comfortable living in a prime Feltham location. Situated just minutes from Feltham High Street, train station, and bus station, convenience is at your doorstep. Cineworld, local shops, and restaurants are all within easy reach, making this an ideal spot for families or professionals. The property features: Three generously sized bedrooms ( 2 Double and 1 Single) Bright and airy living space Kitchen and bathroom Private garden On-street parking With excellent transport links, you'll enjoy quick access to Central London and Heathrow Airport, perfect for commuters and frequent travellers. Don't miss out on this ideally located home-schedule a viewing today! Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£507.46 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 3 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 17 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 5 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: D If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . This well-presented three-bedroom terraced home offers comfortable living in a prime Feltham location. Situated just minutes from Feltham High Street, train station, and bus station, convenience is at your doorstep. Cineworld, local shops, and restaurants are all within easy reach, making this an ideal spot for families or professionals. The property features: Three generously sized bedrooms ( 2 Double and 1 Single) Bright and airy living space Kitchen and bathroom Private garden On-street parking With excellent transport links, you'll enjoy quick access to Central London and Heathrow Airport, perfect for commuters and frequent travellers.
Don't miss out on this ideally located home-schedule a viewing today! Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£507.46 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 3 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes furnished - Available to move in from 17 May 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 5 - DSS enquiries welcome - Students welcome to enquire - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - Property has garden access - EPC Rating: D If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
42 m²
Price
£2,199
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Danesbury Road, London, TW13 5DA, United Kingdom
Loading map