1 room house of 48m² in London

2 Danvers Avenue, London, SW11 1AJ, United Kingdom

£2,545 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Danvers Avenue, London, SW11 1 bed flat to rent - £2,545 pcm (£587 pw)

Property Reference: .A modern, brand-new one-bedroom apartment in the popular One Clapham development, moments from Clapham Junction and local amenities, offering the rare opportunity to be the first tenant to enjoy a beautifully finished contemporary home.The property offers a bright open-plan living space with a fully integrated kitchen, a spacious double bedroom, a stylish modern bathroom, and a separate utility/storage cupboard.Residents also benefit from excellent on-site facilities, including a 24-hour concierge, landscaped communal gardens, social spaces, secure cycle storage, lift access, and a secure entry system.Key features:Moments away from the vibrant boutique shops, cafes, and markets of Northcote RoadEasy walking access to the beautiful green spaces of Wandsworth CommonExclusive resident access to a state-of-the-art gymDedicated business lounge ideal for remote working professionals24-hour concierge service providing excellent security and convenienceBright and spacious open-plan living area with modern furnishingsPrivate balcony offering a great outdoor relaxation spaceHigh-specification kitchen and two contemporary bathroomsClapham Junction (Zone 2 - National Rail, London Overground) - 1 minute walkWandsworth Town (Zone 2 - National Rail) - 15-minute walkSummary & Exclusions:- Rent Amount: £ per month (£587.31 per week)- Deposit / Bond: £- 1 Bedrooms- 1 Bathrooms- Property comes unfurnished- Available to move in from 18 May 2026- Maximum number of tenants is 2- No Students- No Pets, sorry- No Smokers- Not Suitable for Families / Children- Bills not included- No Parking Available- Property has garden access- EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees:You will not be charged any admin fees. *