Welbeck Dry Cleaners, 9 Dorset Street, London, W1U 7NE, United Kingdom
£5,200 / month
3-Bedroom Apartment in Dorset Street, Marylebone, W1UWe are pleased to present this spacious three-bedroom apartment located on the first floor of an attractive period conversion in the heart of Marylebone Village. Offering approximately 1,011 sq ft of internal living space, the property has been recently redecorated and finished to an excellent standard, combining modern fixtures with generous proportions throughout.• Large fitted kitchen with separate dining room• Additional south-facing reception room with excellent natural light• Three well-proportioned double bedrooms with ample storage• Two contemporary shower rooms• Separate utility area• Additional storage cupboards throughout• Situated within a period conversion• Offered furnished• Available 10th April Dorset Street is one of Marylebone’s most desirable addresses, positioned just moments from Marylebone High Street and its array of boutique shops, cafés, pubs and restaurants, including the ever-popular Aubaine. The area also benefits from excellent transport links and easy access to central London.For further details or to arrange a viewing, please get in touch.
3-Bedroom Apartment in Dorset Street, Marylebone, W1UWe are pleased to present this spacious three-bedroom apartment located on the first floor of an attractive period conversion in the heart of Marylebone Village. Offering approximately 1,011 sq ft of internal living space, the property has been recently redecorated and finished to an excellent standard, combining modern fixtures with generous proportions throughout.• Large fitted kitchen with separate dining room• Additional south-facing reception room with excellent natural light• Three well-proportioned double bedrooms with ample storage• Two contemporary shower rooms• Separate utility area• Additional storage cupboards throughout• Situated within a period conversion• Offered furnished• Available 10th April Dorset Street is one of Marylebone’s most desirable addresses, positioned just moments from Marylebone High Street and its array of boutique shops, cafés, pubs and restaurants, including the ever-popular Aubaine.
The area also benefits from excellent transport links and easy access to central London.For further details or to arrange a viewing, please get in touch.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
94 m²
Price
£5,200
Price per m²
£55
The listing is located at Welbeck Dry Cleaners, 9 Dorset Street, London, W1U 7NE, United Kingdom
Loading map