Penelope Chilvers, 65 Duke Street, London, W1K 5NP, United Kingdom
£9,967 / month
Fabulous two-bedroom luxury apartment located in the heart of Mayfair. Located on the first floor of this gorgeous period building, the lateral flat offers plenty of living space; with open plan reception room with high-end fully fitted kitchen with intergrated appliances, the flat further benefits from two double bedrooms. The principle bedroom has an en-suite with a bathtub and the second bedroom has a separate shower - the flat has been designed to an impeccable standard and have the added luxury of wood flooring in the main living areas, air conditioning, porter and private roof terrace. The building entrance itself is located on Binney Street and this is exclusive to the flat, the surrounding area has a high concentration of London's finest shops, resturants and amenties - also, Hyde Park is just around the corner a short walk away.
Fabulous two-bedroom luxury apartment located in the heart of Mayfair. Located on the first floor of this gorgeous period building, the lateral flat offers plenty of living space; with open plan reception room with high-end fully fitted kitchen with intergrated appliances, the flat further benefits from two double bedrooms. The principle bedroom has an en-suite with a bathtub and the second bedroom has a separate shower - the flat has been designed to an impeccable standard and have the added luxury of wood flooring in the main living areas, air conditioning, porter and private roof terrace.
The building entrance itself is located on Binney Street and this is exclusive to the flat, the surrounding area has a high concentration of London's finest shops, resturants and amenties - also, Hyde Park is just around the corner a short walk away.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
93 m²
Price
£9,967
Price per m²
£107
The listing is located at Penelope Chilvers, 65 Duke Street, London, W1K 5NP, United Kingdom
Loading map