3 rooms flat of 233m² in London

Penelope Chilvers, 65 Duke Street, London, W1K 5NP, United Kingdom

£26,867 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Duke Street 3 bed apartment to rent - £26,867 pcm (£6,200 pw)

An exceptional three bedroom, north west facing, lateral apartment set within a Victorian red brick, Grade II listed This Queen Anne style period building constructed in the 1890s, boasts an elegant red brick façade with Ketton stone dressings, that occupies a position of undeniable status and prestige in one of London’s most exclusive postcodes.The apartment is located on the first floor and is set over 2400 sq ft and boasts sublime finishes and natural light.The apartment features a grand reception room which is generously proportioned offering elegant living and entertaining space. The spacious Bulthaup kitchen which is fully equipped with Gaggenau appliances & a dining room which features spectacular cornicing with rich dark tones have been used in this stylish dining area to create a prestigious atmosphere, perfectly designed for relaxed gatherings with friends or family alike, or equally appointed for more formal entertaining.The apartment further comprises a guest shower room, two bedrooms (one with an ensuite) with sliding doors patio doors onto the private terrace, master suite with a dressing room and ensuite bathroom presenting impeccable bespoke marble with a freestanding bath and walk-in shower, a private 16 meter decked terrace.The luxurious apartment has been refurbished and interior designed to the highest specification whilst maintaining its traditional Grade II features such as high ceilings throughout, bay windows, cornicing & fireplaces.Further benefits include on-site concierge and night time security, air conditioning, under floor heating, lift service, a storage cupboard with each apartment located on the lower ground floor and an emergency out of hour’s service.