30 Eaton Place, London, SW1X 8AF, United Kingdom
£15,999 / month
A stunning first floor apartment, beautifully refurbished and interior designed to a very high specification with dual aspect views and a private balcony. DescriptionThe property has been meticulously designed throughout and affords high ceilings, one double bedroom and a smaller second bedroom ideal for an office space or nursery, two bathrooms, a spacious reception room, dining room and kitchen. The property also boasts a private terrace.LocationEaton Place runs parallel to the north of Eaton Square and is a short distance from Sloane Square, Sloane Street and the amenities of locally independent and high end boutiques on Motcomb Street and Elizabeth Street. Eaton place is well connected to public transport with Sloane Square Underground station (0.4 miles) providing access to the District and Circle lines, along with Victoria Station (0.5 miles) offering access to the Victoria line, and other national rail connections, including regular direct trains to Gatwick Airport.Square Footage: 1,245 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £ ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 6 weeks )Minimum Term if Non Housing Act tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A stunning first floor apartment, beautifully refurbished and interior designed to a very high specification with dual aspect views and a private balcony. DescriptionThe property has been meticulously designed throughout and affords high ceilings, one double bedroom and a smaller second bedroom ideal for an office space or nursery, two bathrooms, a spacious reception room, dining room and kitchen. The property also boasts a private terrace.LocationEaton Place runs parallel to the north of Eaton Square and is a short distance from Sloane Square, Sloane Street and the amenities of locally independent and high end boutiques on Motcomb Street and Elizabeth Street.
Eaton place is well connected to public transport with Sloane Square Underground station (0.4 miles) providing access to the District and Circle lines, along with Victoria Station (0.5 miles) offering access to the Victoria line, and other national rail connections, including regular direct trains to Gatwick Airport.Square Footage: 1,245 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit £ ( 1 week )Deposit Payable £ ( 6 weeks )Minimum Term if Non Housing Act tenancy : 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
116 m²
Price
£15,999
Price per m²
£138
The listing is located at 30 Eaton Place, London, SW1X 8AF, United Kingdom
Loading map