2 rooms house of 71m² in London

Edgware Road, London, W2 1GN, United Kingdom

£6,742 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Edgware Road, London W2 2 bed flat to rent - £6,742 pcm (£1,556 pw)

A luxurious interior designed two-bedroom 3rd floor apartment set over 763 SqFt comprising a large open-plan reception room leading onto a private balcony. The fully integrated kitchen with appliances from Siemens and Miele including oven and induction hobs, large fridge freezer and dishwasher and wine chiller all inset into a composite stone work tops. The apartment has two double bedrooms with the master including an En-suite and a family bathroom. The whole apartment also benefits from comfort cooling and private parking space is separate negotiation.This apartment comes complete with large Samsung Smart TVs and Samsung sound bar and is offered with full use of the onsite facilities including Gym, pool, residence lounge area, privet dining room, conference facilities, 24 hour concierge and Cinema room. The apartment is ready to move into with internet already connected.NoticeAll photographs are provided for guidance only.Redress scheme provided by: Property Redress Scheme (PRS011993)Client Money Protection provided by: Safeagent (A4587)

Property type

house

Rooms

2

Size

71 m²

Price

£6,742

Price per m²

£95

Map

The listing is located at Edgware Road, London, W2 1GN, United Kingdom

Loading map