8 Egerton Gardens, London, SW3 2BW, United Kingdom
£3,033 / month
A first floor apartment set within a peaceful mews in the heart of Knightsbridge. DescriptionThis first floor one bedroom apartment is situated within a peaceful mews setting in the heart of Knightsbridge, offering stylish and modern living (please note there is no lift access). The property features a bedroom, a contemporary bathroom, and a bright reception area that opens into a sleek, fully equipped kitchen, creating a practical open plan space ideal for modern lifestyles.Finished to a high standard throughout, the apartment benefits from elegant wooden flooring and tasteful, contemporary furnishings. Egerton Gardens Mews enjoys a prime location just moments from the extensive shopping, dining, and transport links available in both Knightsbridge and South Kensington.Square Footage: 521 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit: £700.00 (1 week)Deposit Payable: £ (5 weeks)Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy: 0 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A first floor apartment set within a peaceful mews in the heart of Knightsbridge. DescriptionThis first floor one bedroom apartment is situated within a peaceful mews setting in the heart of Knightsbridge, offering stylish and modern living (please note there is no lift access). The property features a bedroom, a contemporary bathroom, and a bright reception area that opens into a sleek, fully equipped kitchen, creating a practical open plan space ideal for modern lifestyles.Finished to a high standard throughout, the apartment benefits from elegant wooden flooring and tasteful, contemporary furnishings.
Egerton Gardens Mews enjoys a prime location just moments from the extensive shopping, dining, and transport links available in both Knightsbridge and South Kensington.Square Footage: 521 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit: £700.00 (1 week)Deposit Payable: £ (5 weeks)Minimum Term if Non Housing Act Tenancy: 0 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
48 m²
Price
£3,033
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at 8 Egerton Gardens, London, SW3 2BW, United Kingdom
Loading map