Listed yesterday
7 Blackthorn Avenue, London, N1 1NR, United Kingdom
£5,800 / month
This bright and stylish one-bedroom apartment is set in the heart of Islington, directly overlooking a tranquil square. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the apartment is ideal for business travelers, couples, or extended stays. The home features a spacious living area with large windows, a fully equipped kitchen, and a comfortable bedroom with premium linens. Guests will appreciate modern conveniences such as a washer and dryer, a treadmill desk for remote work and fitness, and a private terrace complete with seating and a bicycle overlooking the square. With its thoughtful design, excellent location, and professional management, this apartment provides the perfect balance of relaxation and connectivity in London.
This bright and stylish one-bedroom apartment is set in the heart of Islington, directly overlooking a tranquil square. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the apartment is ideal for business travelers, couples, or extended stays. The home features a spacious living area with large windows, a fully equipped kitchen, and a comfortable bedroom with premium linens.
Guests will appreciate modern conveniences such as a washer and dryer, a treadmill desk for remote work and fitness, and a private terrace complete with seating and a bicycle overlooking the square. With its thoughtful design, excellent location, and professional management, this apartment provides the perfect balance of relaxation and connectivity in London.
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
112 m²
Price
£5,800
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Terrace
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 7 Blackthorn Avenue, London, N1 1NR, United Kingdom
Loading map