Sainsbury's Local, The Highway, St. George in the East, London, E1W 2AQ, United Kingdom
£2,650 / month
Regent is happy to present this bright and airy studio apartment in the famous London Dock development, E1W.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.The accommodation comprises an open plan reception/kitchen area with engineered timber flooring and fully fitted appliances whilst the bedroom area has fitted wardrobes. The bathroom has underfloor heating, a Villeroy and Boch basin & WC, and a bespoke basin vanity unit.The residents have access to an array of amenities, including a private landscape residents' courtyard and roof terraces, a health and fitness suite with swimming pool, sauna, fully equipped gym, screening room, and virtual golf suite.This property is in an ideal location. Proximity to London underground stations makes the City and central London accessible quickly and easily.This is a part of London well-known for its wide variety of excellent shops, boutiques, bars, and restaurants. Regent Property comply with the Tenant Fees Act 2019 and are members of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. For more information please visit our website or call our office on[use
Regent is happy to present this bright and airy studio apartment in the famous London Dock development, E1W.Would you prefer to communicate on WeChat? Add us at RegentLettings.The accommodation comprises an open plan reception/kitchen area with engineered timber flooring and fully fitted appliances whilst the bedroom area has fitted wardrobes. The bathroom has underfloor heating, a Villeroy and Boch basin & WC, and a bespoke basin vanity unit.The residents have access to an array of amenities, including a private landscape residents' courtyard and roof terraces, a health and fitness suite with swimming pool, sauna, fully equipped gym, screening room, and virtual golf suite.This property is in an ideal location.
Proximity to London underground stations makes the City and central London accessible quickly and easily.This is a part of London well-known for its wide variety of excellent shops, boutiques, bars, and restaurants. Regent Property comply with the Tenant Fees Act 2019 and are members of The Property Ombudsman scheme. Our Client Money Protection is provided by the UKALA Total Loss CMP scheme. For more information please visit our website or call our office on[use
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
42 m²
Price
£2,650
Price per m²
£63
The listing is located at Sainsbury's Local, The Highway, St. George in the East, London, E1W 2AQ, United Kingdom
Loading map