15 Ennismore Gardens, London, SW7 1AA, United Kingdom
£9,500 / month
Exceptionally spacious period apartment set in a stucco fronted conversion on one of London's most sought-after garden squares. The accommodation is circa 1,571 sq ft and benefits from two spacious double bedrooms, modern bathrooms, and a large reception/dining room with a modern open plan kitchen. Ennismore Gardens is perfectly located opposite Hyde Park and just a short walk from both South Kensington and the amenities and popular shopping experience offer on Brompton Road and Harrods. Council tax band: G EPC Rating: E Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Exceptionally spacious period apartment set in a stucco fronted conversion on one of London's most sought-after garden squares. The accommodation is circa 1,571 sq ft and benefits from two spacious double bedrooms, modern bathrooms, and a large reception/dining room with a modern open plan kitchen. Ennismore Gardens is perfectly located opposite Hyde Park and just a short walk from both South Kensington and the amenities and popular shopping experience offer on Brompton Road and Harrods.
Council tax band: G EPC Rating: E Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat ( ChestertonsLettings )
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
189 m²
Price
£9,500
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 15 Ennismore Gardens, London, SW7 1AA, United Kingdom
Loading map