12 Ennismore Gardens, London, SW7 1AA, United Kingdom
£13,000 / month
Short let This is a beautifully refurbished two-bedroom apartment, nestled in the heart of the serene and prestigious Ennismore Gardens. This modern gem offers a perfect blend of contemporary style and elegance, featuring sophisticated neutral tones and high-quality furnishings throughout. Enjoy the warmth of wood flooring that enhances the roomy feel of the apartment, making it an ideal retreat for professionals or families seeking a short-term rental. Outside are the tranquil communal gardens, providing peaceful haven in the bustling city. With well-configured living spaces, this apartment promotes a sense of harmony, ensuring you feel at home from the moment you arrive. Ennismore Gardens boasts an enviable location, ideally situated near the vibrant amenities of Kensington and Chelsea. Explore an array of high-end shops, cafés, and eateries just a short stroll away, while the nearby parks offer green spaces for relaxation and recreation. Excellent transport links, connecting you to key attractions across London. This exceptional apartment in Ennismore Gardens is the perfect short-let opportunity for those looking to experience the very best of city living in a tranquil setting. Viewings via Strutt & Parker
Short let This is a beautifully refurbished two-bedroom apartment, nestled in the heart of the serene and prestigious Ennismore Gardens. This modern gem offers a perfect blend of contemporary style and elegance, featuring sophisticated neutral tones and high-quality furnishings throughout. Enjoy the warmth of wood flooring that enhances the roomy feel of the apartment, making it an ideal retreat for professionals or families seeking a short-term rental. Outside are the tranquil communal gardens, providing peaceful haven in the bustling city. With well-configured living spaces, this apartment promotes a sense of harmony, ensuring you feel at home from the moment you arrive.
Ennismore Gardens boasts an enviable location, ideally situated near the vibrant amenities of Kensington and Chelsea. Explore an array of high-end shops, cafés, and eateries just a short stroll away, while the nearby parks offer green spaces for relaxation and recreation. Excellent transport links, connecting you to key attractions across London. This exceptional apartment in Ennismore Gardens is the perfect short-let opportunity for those looking to experience the very best of city living in a tranquil setting. Viewings via Strutt & Parker
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
257 m²
Price
£13,000
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
05-05-2026
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 12 Ennismore Gardens, London, SW7 1AA, United Kingdom
Loading map