Novello Court, 1-21 Fairstead Walk, Angel, London, N1 8QU, United Kingdom
£2,824 / month
✨ 2 x Double Bedrooms Available | Angel, Islington | 12-26 July | £700 per room ✨ Available for 2 weeks only. Perfect foe a Summer Stay in Angel. Looking for a short-stay base in one of London’s most vibrant neighbourhoods? We’ve got two bright double bedrooms available in a modern Angel apartment from 12–26 July — perfect for anyone wanting comfort, convenience, and a great London experience. 📍 Unbeatable Location 8 min walk to Angel Station 15 min walk to Highbury & Islington Station (or just 3 min by Lime bike!) 2 min walk to Essex Road Station Quick connections across London — ideal for commuters or city explorers. 🌿 Neighbourhood Highlights Regent’s Canal is just a 5-minute stroll away for peaceful walks or runs Moments from Upper Street’s cafés, pubs, restaurants, and boutiques Close to Highbury Fields, local gyms, supermarkets, and all the essentials 🏠 The Apartment Modern, clean and well-kept 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms — no sharing needed Spacious living area and fully equipped kitchen High-speed WiFi, heating, and everything you need for a comfortable stay 💷 Rent: £800 per room for the full stay 📅 Availability: 12-31 January (20 days) Perfect for professionals, travellers, or anyone needing a short-term stay in a top location. If you're interested, drop me a message to arrange a viewing!
✨ 2 x Double Bedrooms Available | Angel, Islington | 12-26 July | £700 per room ✨ Available for 2 weeks only. Perfect foe a Summer Stay in Angel. Looking for a short-stay base in one of London’s most vibrant neighbourhoods? We’ve got two bright double bedrooms available in a modern Angel apartment from 12–26 July — perfect for anyone wanting comfort, convenience, and a great London experience. 📍 Unbeatable Location 8 min walk to Angel Station 15 min walk to Highbury & Islington Station (or just 3 min by Lime bike!) 2 min walk to Essex Road Station Quick connections across London — ideal for commuters or city explorers. 🌿 Neighbourhood Highlights Regent’s Canal is just a 5-minute stroll away for peaceful walks or runs Moments from Upper Street’s cafés, pubs, restaurants, and boutiques Close to Highbury Fields, local gyms, supermarkets, and all the essentials 🏠 The Apartment Modern, clean and well-kept 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms — no sharing needed Spacious living area and fully equipped kitchen High-speed WiFi, heating, and everything you need for a comfortable stay 💷 Rent: £800 per room for the full stay 📅 Availability: 12-31 January (20 days) Perfect for professionals, travellers, or anyone needing a short-term stay in a top location.
If you're interested, drop me a message to arrange a viewing!
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
54 m²
Price
£2,824
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Novello Court, 1-21 Fairstead Walk, Angel, London, N1 8QU, United Kingdom
Loading map