21 Faraday Road, London, W10 5RU, United Kingdom
£4,500 / month
SHORT LET: A stunning and modern two-bedroom apartment located within the sought-after Portobello Square Development in Notting Hill. This exceptional apartment features a spacious open-plan reception and kitchen area, flooded with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows that lead out to a private balcony. The apartment also boasts stylish wood flooring throughout.There are two generously sized double bedrooms, with the master bedroom benefiting from an en-suite bathroom, while the second double bedroom has access to the large guest bathroom.Finished to the highest standard, these apartments offer premium air filtration systems, high-quality kitchen fittings and appliances, and individual private balconies. To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
SHORT LET: A stunning and modern two-bedroom apartment located within the sought-after Portobello Square Development in Notting Hill. This exceptional apartment features a spacious open-plan reception and kitchen area, flooded with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows that lead out to a private balcony. The apartment also boasts stylish wood flooring throughout.There are two generously sized double bedrooms, with the master bedroom benefiting from an en-suite bathroom, while the second double bedroom has access to the large guest bathroom.Finished to the highest standard, these apartments offer premium air filtration systems, high-quality kitchen fittings and appliances, and individual private balconies.
To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here k/phones-telecoms-and-internet/advice-for-consumers/advice/ofcom-checker
Property type
house
Rooms
2
Size
88 m²
Price
£4,500
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at 21 Faraday Road, London, W10 5RU, United Kingdom
Loading map