779-781 Finchley Road, Childs Hill, London, NW11 8DP, United Kingdom
£7,583 / month
A three bedroom 1831 sq. ft. apartment set on the first floor of this exclusive modern development with 12 hour concierge, further boasting air conditioning, private residents gym & secure underground parking for two cars. The property provides well-proportioned, lateral living space comprising an open plan kitchen/reception room with balcony overlooking the communal lawned courtyard, separate dining room, three double bedrooms (one with private balcony), three bathrooms (two en-suite) and a utility room. Positioned 0.5 miles from the multiple transport links, restaurants & shopping facilities of Golders Green Underground station (Northern Line). Council Tax Band: H | Security Deposit Required: £ | Holding Deposit Required: £1750.00 (Deposits displayed based on an Assured Shorthold Tenancy Agreement).
A three bedroom 1831 sq. ft. apartment set on the first floor of this exclusive modern development with 12 hour concierge, further boasting air conditioning, private residents gym & secure underground parking for two cars. The property provides well-proportioned, lateral living space comprising an open plan kitchen/reception room with balcony overlooking the communal lawned courtyard, separate dining room, three double bedrooms (one with private balcony), three bathrooms (two en-suite) and a utility room.
Positioned 0.5 miles from the multiple transport links, restaurants & shopping facilities of Golders Green Underground station (Northern Line). Council Tax Band: H | Security Deposit Required: £ | Holding Deposit Required: £1750.00 (Deposits displayed based on an Assured Shorthold Tenancy Agreement).
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
145 m²
Price
£7,583
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 779-781 Finchley Road, Childs Hill, London, NW11 8DP, United Kingdom
Loading map