Listed 4 days ago
De Laszlo House, 3-7 Maresfield Gardens, London, NW3 5LA, United Kingdom
£6,586 / month
A recently refurbished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment comprising 1079.51 sq ft / 100.29 sqm and situated on the lower ground floor of a smart period conversion ideally located a short walk away from Hampstead Village.The property consists of a large reception room with a modern open plan, fully fitted kitchen with wood flooring and direct access to a private patio, three bedrooms, three bathrooms (2 en suite), and use of communal gardens.Hampstead Heights is situated in Hampstead, within the north London Borough of Camden. The area benefits from excellent public transport amenities with Hampstead Underground Station (Northern Line) and Finchley Road Underground Station (Jubilee and Metropolitan Lines) located nearbyAvailable from 1st July 2026 on a furnished or unfurnished basis.Camden Council Tax Band G - £ paEPC - CIt is a mandatory requirement for a Sales or Lettings Agent to be part of a redress scheme, we have membership with The Property Ombudsman (a Government-approved redress scheme).It is a mandatory requirement for a Lettings Agent to be part of a Client Money Protection scheme, we have membership with PropertyMark (a Government-approved client money protection provider).Tenant permitted payments can be found on our website Landlord Fees can be found on our website.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
100 m²
Price
£6,586
Price per m²
£66
The listing is located at De Laszlo House, 3-7 Maresfield Gardens, London, NW3 5LA, United Kingdom
Loading map