Listed 4 days ago
55 Fitzjohn's Avenue, London, NW3 6PH, United Kingdom
£6,587 / month
Impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment situated in a high end period development close to Hampstead village. Description A beautifully presented 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment situated in a grand period property located on Fitzjohn's Avenue NW3. The apartment benefits from a private patio and a further wonderful communal garden. It has been finished to the highest standard, can be available furnished or unfurnished and benefit from having private outside space and beautiful communal gardens. Location Fitzjohn's Avenue runs between Hampstead Village and Swiss cottage, as such it offers access to the many shops, cafes and restaurants of Hampstead as well as the amenities of Finchley Road, Transport Links include: Jubilee Line (Swiss Cottage): Approx 0.3 miles. Metropolitan Line (Finchley Road): Approx 0.2 miles. Northern Line (Hampstead): Approx 0.6 miles. Square Footage: 1,079 sq ft
Impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment situated in a high end period development close to Hampstead village. Description A beautifully presented 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment situated in a grand period property located on Fitzjohn's Avenue NW3. The apartment benefits from a private patio and a further wonderful communal garden. It has been finished to the highest standard, can be available furnished or unfurnished and benefit from having private outside space and beautiful communal gardens.
Location Fitzjohn's Avenue runs between Hampstead Village and Swiss cottage, as such it offers access to the many shops, cafes and restaurants of Hampstead as well as the amenities of Finchley Road, Transport Links include: Jubilee Line (Swiss Cottage): Approx 0.3 miles. Metropolitan Line (Finchley Road): Approx 0.2 miles. Northern Line (Hampstead): Approx 0.6 miles. Square Footage: 1,079 sq ft
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
126 m²
Price
£6,587
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-07-2026
Garden
Yes
City north
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 55 Fitzjohn's Avenue, London, NW3 6PH, United Kingdom
Loading map