Listed 2 days ago
37 Fitzroy Road, London, NW1 8LP, United Kingdom
£9,500 / month
Bright three-bedroom upper maisonette located on Fitzroy Road in Primrose Hill, with excellent living space and a private South East facing terrace. The property is very well configured, the front-to-back and open plan kitchen reception room on the raised ground floor providing a large and bright main living space, with high ceilings and period features. The first floor has an additional reception room and study. The principal bedroom with large en-suite bathroom is located on the second floor and the third floor provides two bedrooms and family bathroom. Fitzroy Road is located within a short walk to the spectacular views of London from Primrose Hill Park and the wide selection of bespoke shops, boutiques, restaurants, and street cafés of the village itself and within an easy reach of transport links to the City and the West End (Camden Underground Station / Northern Line) and access to Regent's Canal towpath leading to nearby Camden Town and its market which boasts tasty street food, nightlife and shopping. • Tenancy Term - Long Let - 12 months + • You will be required to pay a security deposit equal to 6 weeks rent. • This property is Council Tax Band - H • London Borough of Camden
Bright three-bedroom upper maisonette located on Fitzroy Road in Primrose Hill, with excellent living space and a private South East facing terrace. The property is very well configured, the front-to-back and open plan kitchen reception room on the raised ground floor providing a large and bright main living space, with high ceilings and period features. The first floor has an additional reception room and study. The principal bedroom with large en-suite bathroom is located on the second floor and the third floor provides two bedrooms and family bathroom. Fitzroy Road is located within a short walk to the spectacular views of London from Primrose Hill Park and the wide selection of bespoke shops, boutiques, restaurants, and street cafés of the village itself and within an easy reach of transport links to the City and the West End (Camden Underground Station / Northern Line) and access to Regent's Canal towpath leading to nearby Camden Town and its market which boasts tasty street food, nightlife and shopping.
• Tenancy Term - Long Let - 12 months + • You will be required to pay a security deposit equal to 6 weeks rent. • This property is Council Tax Band - H • London Borough of Camden
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
182 m²
Price
£9,500
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
05-07-2026
Terrace
Yes
City west
Yes
City center
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 37 Fitzroy Road, London, NW1 8LP, United Kingdom
Loading map