56 Frobisher Road, London, N8 0NX, United Kingdom
£1,951 / month
The property comprises two well-proportioned bedrooms, a bright and spacious open plan reception room, a fully fitted kitchen, and a contemporary bathroom finished to a good standard. Large windows allow for plenty of natural light, enhancing the clean and airy feel of the home. The flat benefits from new décor, neutral tones, and updated flooring, making it ideal for tenants seeking a move-in-ready property. Its first floor position provides both privacy and ease of access. Conveniently located, the property is within easy reach of local shops, cafes, and amenities, as well as excellent transport links, making commuting into Central London straightforward. Ideal for professionals, couples, or small families looking for a comfortable and well-maintained home in North London. Notice All photographs are provided for guidance only.
The property comprises two well-proportioned bedrooms, a bright and spacious open plan reception room, a fully fitted kitchen, and a contemporary bathroom finished to a good standard. Large windows allow for plenty of natural light, enhancing the clean and airy feel of the home. The flat benefits from new décor, neutral tones, and updated flooring, making it ideal for tenants seeking a move-in-ready property. Its first floor position provides both privacy and ease of access.
Conveniently located, the property is within easy reach of local shops, cafes, and amenities, as well as excellent transport links, making commuting into Central London straightforward. Ideal for professionals, couples, or small families looking for a comfortable and well-maintained home in North London. Notice All photographs are provided for guidance only.
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
39 m²
Price
£1,951
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£50
The listing is located at 56 Frobisher Road, London, N8 0NX, United Kingdom
Loading map