Listed yesterday
25-29 Islington Green, London, N1 8DU, United Kingdom
£3,150 / month
One bedroom apartment featuring all the benefits of an unbeatable central Islington location. DescriptionFeaturing all the benefits of an unbeatable central Islington location, set in a modern development with high specification features throughout.The top floor apartment features a large lounge with wood floors and wall to wall glass doors leading onto the long balcony with unbeatable views of the London Skyline to the rear of the property and over Islington GreenThere are also doors leading directly from here onto the modern fitted kitchen. The double bedroom has brand new carpet and access onto the balcony directly as well as built in wardrobe and a newly renovated bathroom.Surrounded by bustling Islington, with its endless array of restaurants, bars and shops.Square Footage: 604 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit: £726.92 (1 week)Deposit Payable: £ (5 weeks)Rent must be paid monthly in advance
One bedroom apartment featuring all the benefits of an unbeatable central Islington location. DescriptionFeaturing all the benefits of an unbeatable central Islington location, set in a modern development with high specification features throughout.The top floor apartment features a large lounge with wood floors and wall to wall glass doors leading onto the long balcony with unbeatable views of the London Skyline to the rear of the property and over Islington GreenThere are also doors leading directly from here onto the modern fitted kitchen.
The double bedroom has brand new carpet and access onto the balcony directly as well as built in wardrobe and a newly renovated bathroom.Surrounded by bustling Islington, with its endless array of restaurants, bars and shops.Square Footage: 604 sq ft Additional InfoHolding Deposit: £726.92 (1 week)Deposit Payable: £ (5 weeks)Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
56 m²
Price
£3,150
Price per m²
£56
The listing is located at 25-29 Islington Green, London, N1 8DU, United Kingdom
Loading map