Listed 4 days ago
Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom
£5,243 / month
This beautifully designed 578 sq. ft one-bedroom apartment, located on the fourth floor, offers a spacious open-plan reception room leading onto a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with high-end Siemens and Miele appliances, including an induction hob, oven, large fridge freezer, dishwasher, and wine chiller, all set into elegant composite stone countertops.The apartment features a generously sized double bedroom, with a separate family bathroom that complements the stylish living space, and the entire apartment benefits from comfort cooling, ensuring a pleasant temerpeture throughout the year.Fully equipped with large Samsung Smart TVs and a Samsung sound bar, the apartment provides an excellent home entertainment setup. Residents can access a range of exclusive on-site facilities, including a gym, swimming pool, residents' lounge, private dining room, conference facilities, a 24-hour concierge, and a private cinema room. With high-speed internet already connected, this apartment is ready for immediate move-in.
This beautifully designed 578 sq. ft one-bedroom apartment, located on the fourth floor, offers a spacious open-plan reception room leading onto a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with high-end Siemens and Miele appliances, including an induction hob, oven, large fridge freezer, dishwasher, and wine chiller, all set into elegant composite stone countertops.The apartment features a generously sized double bedroom, with a separate family bathroom that complements the stylish living space, and the entire apartment benefits from comfort cooling, ensuring a pleasant temerpeture throughout the year.Fully equipped with large Samsung Smart TVs and a Samsung sound bar, the apartment provides an excellent home entertainment setup.
Residents can access a range of exclusive on-site facilities, including a gym, swimming pool, residents' lounge, private dining room, conference facilities, a 24-hour concierge, and a private cinema room. With high-speed internet already connected, this apartment is ready for immediate move-in.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
54 m²
Price
£5,243
Price per m²
£97
The listing is located at Edgware Road, London, W2 1EB, United Kingdom
Loading map