38-42 Gloucester Square, London, W2 2TD, United Kingdom
£15,000 / month
This large seven bedroom house is set in an amazing location moments from Hyde Park, the property is over 4000 sq.Ft and has wooden floors throughout. Air conditioning cools each floor and large windows offer great light. There is a preparations kitchen and two reception rooms offering lots of entertainment space. Ideally located in between Lancaster Gate, Marble Arch and Paddingtion Station giving easy transport links across and out of London. There is Hyde Park on your door step and new developments such as The Whiteley's a short walk. Security Deposit: £20,769 Council Tax Band: H Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
This large seven bedroom house is set in an amazing location moments from Hyde Park, the property is over 4000 sq.Ft and has wooden floors throughout. Air conditioning cools each floor and large windows offer great light. There is a preparations kitchen and two reception rooms offering lots of entertainment space. Ideally located in between Lancaster Gate, Marble Arch and Paddingtion Station giving easy transport links across and out of London.
There is Hyde Park on your door step and new developments such as The Whiteley's a short walk. Security Deposit: £20,769 Council Tax Band: H Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).
Property type
flat
Rooms
7
Size
289 m²
Price
£15,000
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 38-42 Gloucester Square, London, W2 2TD, United Kingdom
Loading map