3 rooms flat of 67m² in Plymouth

Whitefield House, Greenbank Road, Plymouth, PL4 8NH, United Kingdom

£2,041 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Greenbank Road, Plymouth PL4 3 bed flat to rent - £2,041 pcm (£471 pw)

AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER 2026Welcome to Flat 1, Whitefield House, a delightful three-bedroom student flat located in the vibrant Greenbank area of Plymouth. This property is ideally situated, offering easy access to the university, making it a perfect choice for students seeking convenience and comfort. The flat features a spacious reception room, providing a welcoming space for relaxation and socialising. The three well-proportioned bedrooms are designed to accommodate your study and living needs, ensuring a comfortable environment for all residents. The bathroom is functional and well-maintained, catering to the daily requirements of student life.One of the highlights of this property is the communal garden, which offers a lovely outdoor space for residents to enjoy fresh air and social gatherings. Additionally, parking is available for one vehicle, although this comes at an extra cost, providing flexibility for those who may require it.With its close proximity to local amenities, including an Aldi supermarket, residents will find daily necessities just a short walk away. This flat not only offers a practical living arrangement but also fosters a sense of community in a lively student neighbourhood.£153 per week (based on a 44 week contract)Council Tax Band AGas, electric water and WIFI included! (fair usage policy applies)

Property type

flat

Rooms

3

Size

67 m²

Price

£2,041

Price per m²

£30