Listed yesterday
Clapham Road Estate, London, SW4 6NN, United Kingdom
£1,120 / month
Looking for a comfortable and well-located place to live? We have 3 bright and fully furnished rooms available in a clean and friendly home in SW4 – perfect for working professionals or students! ✨ The Rooms: • Fully furnished 🛏️ • Bright and airy with plenty of natural light ☀️ 🍽️ The Property: • Modern shared kitchen with all essential appliances • Clean, well-maintained bathroom 🚿 📍 Location Perks: • 🚶♂️ Approx. 5 mins walk to Clapham North (Northern Line) • 🚶♂️ Approx. 6 mins walk to Clapham High Street (Overground) • 🚶♂️ Approx. 10 mins walk to Clapham Common (Northern Line) • Fantastic transport links into Central London 🚇 • Close to shops, cafes & local amenities 🛍️☕ 💡 Additional Info: • Bills included • Regular cleaning service included 🧼✨ - Relocation Service Available ✅ - Online booking Available ✅ 📩 Interested? Message now to arrange a viewing – rooms like this go fast!
Looking for a comfortable and well-located place to live? We have 3 bright and fully furnished rooms available in a clean and friendly home in SW4 – perfect for working professionals or students! ✨ The Rooms: • Fully furnished 🛏️ • Bright and airy with plenty of natural light ☀️ 🍽️ The Property: • Modern shared kitchen with all essential appliances • Clean, well-maintained bathroom 🚿 📍 Location Perks: • 🚶♂️ Approx. 5 mins walk to Clapham North (Northern Line) • 🚶♂️ Approx.
6 mins walk to Clapham High Street (Overground) • 🚶♂️ Approx. 10 mins walk to Clapham Common (Northern Line) • Fantastic transport links into Central London 🚇 • Close to shops, cafes & local amenities 🛍️☕ 💡 Additional Info: • Bills included • Regular cleaning service included 🧼✨ - Relocation Service Available ✅ - Online booking Available ✅ 📩 Interested? Message now to arrange a viewing – rooms like this go fast!
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
22 m²
Price
£1,120
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-07-2026
Bills included
Yes
City south
Yes
City west
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Clapham Road Estate, London, SW4 6NN, United Kingdom
Loading map