Listed today
Gunton Road, London, E5 9JW, United Kingdom
£2,465 / month
Property Reference: . We are proud to offer this refurbished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom flat in a great location. Only a short walk to Clapton Overground station. This property benefits from street parking (residential parking between 8.30am-6.30pm), ample storage space and close to great restaurants. Property is offered unfurnished. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£568.85 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 2 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes unfurnished - Available to move in from 24 July 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 4 - No Students - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees. **
Property Reference: . We are proud to offer this refurbished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom flat in a great location. Only a short walk to Clapton Overground station. This property benefits from street parking (residential parking between 8.30am-6.30pm), ample storage space and close to great restaurants. Property is offered unfurnished. Summary & Exclusions: - Rent Amount: £ per month (£568.85 per week) - Deposit / Bond: £ - 2 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Property comes unfurnished - Available to move in from 24 July 2026 - Maximum number of tenants is 4 - No Students - No Smokers - Bills not included - No Parking Available - No Garden Access - EPC Rating: C If calling, please quote reference: Fees: You will not be charged any admin fees.
**
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
47 m²
Price
£2,465
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
24-07-2026
Parking
Yes
Garden
Yes
City east
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at Gunton Road, London, E5 9JW, United Kingdom
Loading map