Hermes Walk, London, UB5 6TE, United Kingdom
£550 / month
No Deposit Option Available For Tenants. A room available set within a large refurbished house offering a double room, shared kitchen, shared bathroom and a shared garden. Local convenience stores are located close by with bus routes available. All bills are included in the rent. There is a water meter at the property. Room dimensions pending verification. There is no parking at this property. It is not permitted for a tenant to register a company to the property or operate a business trade or profession from the property. All known suppliers for mobile phone and broadband services are available in this area. Information regarding broadband options and phone signal can be obtained from the Ofcom broadband and mobile coverage checker. Please
No Deposit Option Available For Tenants. A room available set within a large refurbished house offering a double room, shared kitchen, shared bathroom and a shared garden. Local convenience stores are located close by with bus routes available. All bills are included in the rent. There is a water meter at the property. Room dimensions pending verification. There is no parking at this property.
It is not permitted for a tenant to register a company to the property or operate a business trade or profession from the property. All known suppliers for mobile phone and broadband services are available in this area. Information regarding broadband options and phone signal can be obtained from the Ofcom broadband and mobile coverage checker. Please
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
10 m²
Price
£550
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
23-05-2026
Price per m²
£55
The listing is located at Hermes Walk, London, UB5 6TE, United Kingdom
Loading map