Listed 2 days ago
42-80 Highbury Quadrant, London, N5 2AW, United Kingdom
£2,995 / month
Description A spacious and well-presented three-bedroom property, ideally located in the highly desirable Highbury / Stoke Newington area, offering an excellent balance of space, comfort, and convenience. The property comprises three well-proportioned bedrooms, with a bright and practical layout perfectly suited for professional sharers. Filled with natural light, the accommodation offers comfortable living in one of North London's most sought-after residential locations. Ideally positioned just moments from excellent transport links, providing easy access to Highbury & Islington, Stoke Newington, the City, Islington, Shoreditch, and Central London. Situated close to a fantastic selection of local cafés, restaurants, independent boutiques, supermarkets, and everyday amenities, as well as nearby parks and green spaces, this property is perfectly placed to enjoy the vibrant lifestyle these popular neighbourhoods have to offer. Early viewings are highly recommended due to the prime location and high demand. Deposit: £3,455
Description A spacious and well-presented three-bedroom property, ideally located in the highly desirable Highbury / Stoke Newington area, offering an excellent balance of space, comfort, and convenience. The property comprises three well-proportioned bedrooms, with a bright and practical layout perfectly suited for professional sharers. Filled with natural light, the accommodation offers comfortable living in one of North London's most sought-after residential locations. Ideally positioned just moments from excellent transport links, providing easy access to Highbury & Islington, Stoke Newington, the City, Islington, Shoreditch, and Central London.
Situated close to a fantastic selection of local cafés, restaurants, independent boutiques, supermarkets, and everyday amenities, as well as nearby parks and green spaces, this property is perfectly placed to enjoy the vibrant lifestyle these popular neighbourhoods have to offer. Early viewings are highly recommended due to the prime location and high demand. Deposit: £3,455
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
57 m²
Price
£2,995
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
12-07-2026
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 42-80 Highbury Quadrant, London, N5 2AW, United Kingdom
Loading map