39 Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
£3,727 / month
Property OverviewThis bright and spacious one-bedroom second-floor apartment spans approximately 571 sq ft and is situated on one of Mayfair’s most prestigious roads, moments from the iconic Berkeley Square. The property offers a generously sized double bedroom, a modern fitted bathroom, a spacious reception room with attractive front-facing views over Hill Street, and a contemporary fitted kitchen. It also benefits from excellent storage throughout and access to a private gated communal garden.LocationIdeally positioned in the heart of Mayfair, the apartment enjoys a prime setting between Hyde Park and Green Park, offering easy access to some of London’s most beautiful green spaces. The surrounding area is renowned for its elegant architecture, luxury amenities, and prestigious residential streets.TransportExcellent transport links are within easy reach, with Green Park Station, Bond Street Station, and Marble Arch Station all just a short walk away, providing swift connections across London. Available furnished or unfurnished Please note that the photographs used in this listing are for illustrative purposes only and may depict AI Staging, or an earlier state of the property. Prospective tenants are strongly advised to view the property in person or request an up-to-date video before making any decisions.
Property OverviewThis bright and spacious one-bedroom second-floor apartment spans approximately 571 sq ft and is situated on one of Mayfair’s most prestigious roads, moments from the iconic Berkeley Square. The property offers a generously sized double bedroom, a modern fitted bathroom, a spacious reception room with attractive front-facing views over Hill Street, and a contemporary fitted kitchen. It also benefits from excellent storage throughout and access to a private gated communal garden.LocationIdeally positioned in the heart of Mayfair, the apartment enjoys a prime setting between Hyde Park and Green Park, offering easy access to some of London’s most beautiful green spaces.
The surrounding area is renowned for its elegant architecture, luxury amenities, and prestigious residential streets.TransportExcellent transport links are within easy reach, with Green Park Station, Bond Street Station, and Marble Arch Station all just a short walk away, providing swift connections across London. Available furnished or unfurnished Please note that the photographs used in this listing are for illustrative purposes only and may depict AI Staging, or an earlier state of the property. Prospective tenants are strongly advised to view the property in person or request an up-to-date video before making any decisions.
Property type
house
Rooms
1
Size
53 m²
Price
£3,727
Price per m²
£70
The listing is located at 39 Hill Street, London, W1J 5LP, United Kingdom
Loading map