B&Q, 482 Holloway Road, London, N7 6HJ, United Kingdom
£2,950 / month
A bright and well-presented three-bedroom apartment ideally positioned in the heart of Holloway, offering generous living space and excellent access to transport and local amenities. Key Features: Three double bedrooms Bright reception / living space Modern fitted kitchen Contemporary bathroom Fully furnished Ideal for professional sharers Excellent access to transport links Located on vibrant Holloway Road Minimum 12-month tenancy The property features a modern fitted kitchen that opens into a comfortable reception area, creating a sociable living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Three well-proportioned double bedrooms provide plenty of space for professional sharers, complemented by a contemporary family bathroom. Offered fully furnished, the apartment is ready to move into and benefits from a practical layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Situated on Holloway Road, the property enjoys immediate access to a wide range of shops, cafés, restaurants, and supermarkets. Excellent transport links are close by, providing quick and convenient connections to King’s Cross, the City, and Central London. This is an excellent opportunity for professional sharers seeking a spacious and well-located home in one of North London’s most vibrant areas.
A bright and well-presented three-bedroom apartment ideally positioned in the heart of Holloway, offering generous living space and excellent access to transport and local amenities. Key Features: Three double bedrooms Bright reception / living space Modern fitted kitchen Contemporary bathroom Fully furnished Ideal for professional sharers Excellent access to transport links Located on vibrant Holloway Road Minimum 12-month tenancy The property features a modern fitted kitchen that opens into a comfortable reception area, creating a sociable living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Three well-proportioned double bedrooms provide plenty of space for professional sharers, complemented by a contemporary family bathroom.
Offered fully furnished, the apartment is ready to move into and benefits from a practical layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Situated on Holloway Road, the property enjoys immediate access to a wide range of shops, cafés, restaurants, and supermarkets. Excellent transport links are close by, providing quick and convenient connections to King’s Cross, the City, and Central London. This is an excellent opportunity for professional sharers seeking a spacious and well-located home in one of North London’s most vibrant areas.
Property type
flat
Rooms
3
Size
57 m²
Price
£2,950
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
City north
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at B&Q, 482 Holloway Road, London, N7 6HJ, United Kingdom
Loading map