Blythwood Road, London, HA5 3PU, United Kingdom
£3,650 / month
A superbly SPACIOUS four bedroom DETACHED family residence located in Pinner with blends of traditional character and a warm and welcoming feel. This SOUGHT AFTER property boasts SUPERB living accommodation throughout with the ground floor consisting of spacious lounge, further rear facing dining room, LARGE KITCHEN with MODERN appliances and separate w/c. To the first floor there are four GOOD sized bedrooms with built in wardrobes with the master room boasting an en-suite, and family bathroom. To the rear of the property is a BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED PRIVATE GARDEN, while to the front there is a DRIVEWAY with parking for multiple cars. This property is ideally situated moments away from Pinner shops, restaurants, coveted schooling and Pinner Station (Metropolitan Line). Available immediately and offer unfurnished. Local Authority: London Borough of Harrow Council Tax: Band G
A superbly SPACIOUS four bedroom DETACHED family residence located in Pinner with blends of traditional character and a warm and welcoming feel. This SOUGHT AFTER property boasts SUPERB living accommodation throughout with the ground floor consisting of spacious lounge, further rear facing dining room, LARGE KITCHEN with MODERN appliances and separate w/c. To the first floor there are four GOOD sized bedrooms with built in wardrobes with the master room boasting an en-suite, and family bathroom.
To the rear of the property is a BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED PRIVATE GARDEN, while to the front there is a DRIVEWAY with parking for multiple cars. This property is ideally situated moments away from Pinner shops, restaurants, coveted schooling and Pinner Station (Metropolitan Line). Available immediately and offer unfurnished. Local Authority: London Borough of Harrow Council Tax: Band G
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
71 m²
Price
£3,650
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Blythwood Road, London, HA5 3PU, United Kingdom
Loading map