Listed 5 days ago
29 Pembroke Gardens, London, W8 6HX, United Kingdom
£27,070 / month
This stylish, wide family home has great volume and boasts excellent entertaining space, including an elegant drawing room on the raised ground floor. In addition, there is a fabulous kitchen/family room on the lower ground floor with doors leading out to the garden and a separate, formal dining space. The property further comprises; office, snug, first floor principal bedroom suite with dressing space and fabulous French doors leading onto a balcony, five further bedrooms arranged over the top two floors with three additional bath/shower rooms, utility room, staff accommodation, guest cloakroom and a roof terrace. Pembroke Gardens is located to the south of Kensington High Street, just off Edwardes Square and therefore benefits from the shopping and transport facilities of the area. Holland Park and Kensington Gardens are also nearby.
This stylish, wide family home has great volume and boasts excellent entertaining space, including an elegant drawing room on the raised ground floor. In addition, there is a fabulous kitchen/family room on the lower ground floor with doors leading out to the garden and a separate, formal dining space. The property further comprises; office, snug, first floor principal bedroom suite with dressing space and fabulous French doors leading onto a balcony, five further bedrooms arranged over the top two floors with three additional bath/shower rooms, utility room, staff accommodation, guest cloakroom and a roof terrace.
Pembroke Gardens is located to the south of Kensington High Street, just off Edwardes Square and therefore benefits from the shopping and transport facilities of the area. Holland Park and Kensington Gardens are also nearby.
Property type
house
Rooms
7
Size
523 m²
Price
£27,070
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 29 Pembroke Gardens, London, W8 6HX, United Kingdom
Loading map