Listed yesterday

2 rooms flat of 59m² in South Tyneside

East Stainton Street, South Shields, NE33 3PF, United Kingdom

£595 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 16-05-2026

Imeary Street, South Shields NE33, 2 bed flat to rent, £595 pcm | PrimeLocation

Beautifully presented two bedroom ground floor flat which is offered on an unfurnished basis. The property is located close to South Shields Town Centre, Sea Front, and local amenities. Accomodation: Lounge, fully fitted kitchen, master bedroom, second good sized bedroom and modern bathroom with overbath shower. Externally there is a yard. Internal viewing is highly recommended. EPC Rating C Deposit £ 685 Council Tax Band A Assured Periotic Tenancy

Property type

flat

Rooms

2

Size

59 m²

Price

£595

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

16-05-2026

City east

Yes

Price per m²

£10

Map

The listing is located at East Stainton Street, South Shields, NE33 3PF, United Kingdom

Loading map

Related properties in South Tyneside

2 bedrooms flat of 49.73 m² - Cosy living space

2 rooms flat of 50m²

East Stevenson Street, South Shields, NE33 3PN, United Kingdom

£495 / month

1 bedroom flat of 51.09 m² - Cosy living space

1 room flat of 51m²

Stanhope Road, South Shields, NE33 4TD, United Kingdom

£495 / month

Example image

3 rooms flat of 50m²

125 Saint Vincent Street, South Shields, NE33 3BA, United Kingdom

£500 / month

Popular rental searches