Inverness Terrace, London, W2 6JF, United Kingdom
£9,750 / month
Set in a beautifully restored Grade II stucco fronted Victorian former terrace house, a magnificent two-bedroom duplex apartment, set over the ground and first floor, accessed through French double doors - “giving an air of grandeur”, with high ceilings, intricate cornicing, and seamlessly blended with 21st century every day needs. The apartment retains several period features while incorporating contemporary comforts, including air conditioning, herringbone wood flooring, cast-iron radiators, and underfloor heating. The kitchen is fitted with Siemens appliances, and the building offers a porter, CCTV, and a secure entry system. Positioned on a tree-lined street in the heart of Bayswater, the property is well placed for transport, with Bayswater and Queensway Underground stations close by, along with Paddington for mainline services and the Heathrow Express. Westbourne Grove and Queensway are both within easy reach, as is the Whiteley development. Council Tax Band G | £9,750pcm | Permit street parking | 6 weeks deposit
Set in a beautifully restored Grade II stucco fronted Victorian former terrace house, a magnificent two-bedroom duplex apartment, set over the ground and first floor, accessed through French double doors - “giving an air of grandeur”, with high ceilings, intricate cornicing, and seamlessly blended with 21st century every day needs. The apartment retains several period features while incorporating contemporary comforts, including air conditioning, herringbone wood flooring, cast-iron radiators, and underfloor heating.
The kitchen is fitted with Siemens appliances, and the building offers a porter, CCTV, and a secure entry system. Positioned on a tree-lined street in the heart of Bayswater, the property is well placed for transport, with Bayswater and Queensway Underground stations close by, along with Paddington for mainline services and the Heathrow Express. Westbourne Grove and Queensway are both within easy reach, as is the Whiteley development. Council Tax Band G | £9,750pcm | Permit street parking | 6 weeks deposit
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
106 m²
Price
£9,750
Price per m²
£92
The listing is located at Inverness Terrace, London, W2 6JF, United Kingdom
Loading map