Listed yesterday
1 Lightermans Road, London, E14 9DQ, United Kingdom
£6,926 / month
Enjoy relaxed living and feel at home in this thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom apartment with sweeping street views and a balcony perfect for evening chats or al fresco dining. This recently built apartment offers brand new designer furniture throughout, dual aspect views of Canary Wharf and the Thames River. The living room offers a latest wide screen TV. The sleek kitchen offers branded integrated appliances such as an induction hob, oven, dishwasher, fridge/freezer, and extractor fan. Central heating and comfort cooling ensure year-round comfort, and weekly housekeeping is included. An additional pet fee will
Enjoy relaxed living and feel at home in this thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom apartment with sweeping street views and a balcony perfect for evening chats or al fresco dining. This recently built apartment offers brand new designer furniture throughout, dual aspect views of Canary Wharf and the Thames River. The living room offers a latest wide screen TV.
The sleek kitchen offers branded integrated appliances such as an induction hob, oven, dishwasher, fridge/freezer, and extractor fan. Central heating and comfort cooling ensure year-round comfort, and weekly housekeeping is included. An additional pet fee will
Property type
flat
Rooms
1
Size
133 m²
Price
£6,926
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
12-05-2026
New build
Yes
City east
Yes
Balcony
Yes
Price per m²
£52
The listing is located at 1 Lightermans Road, London, E14 9DQ, United Kingdom
Loading map