1 room house of 30m² in Sunderland

Fawcett Street, Sunderland, SR1 1RU, United Kingdom

£550 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 22-07-2026

Jameson House, City Centre, Sunderland SR1, 1 bed flat to rent, £550 pcm | PrimeLocation

available * city centre location * no bills included * furnished * stylish and well presented * on site laundry facilities available deposit £634.62 (5 weeks rent) council tax band a (students must provide an exemption) epc rating d

Property type

house

Rooms

1

Size

30 m²

Price

£550

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

22-07-2026

Bills included

Yes

Furnished

Yes

Price per m²

£18

Map

The listing is located at Fawcett Street, Sunderland, SR1 1RU, United Kingdom

Loading map