Denton Antiques, 156 Kensington Church Street, London, W8 4BN, United Kingdom
£3,033 / month
A very bright two bedroom apartment situated on the 3rd floor (walk up). Description A very bright two bedroom apartment situated on the 3rd floor (walk up). The apartment has loft feel to it with lovely wood floored reception room, leading to small open plan kitchen, one double bedroom, one single, good well presented shower room. Furnished. Please note: There is a S20 notice issued by the head landlord to carry out works dealing with water ingress in the communal area. Scaffolding will be erected to access the affected area. Please note: The Head Lease does not allow pets. Location Situated on the Northern end of Kensington Church Street very close to Notting Hill gate close to the tube and the many shops and restaurants. Kensington Gardens is close by. Square Footage: 543 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £700 (1 week) Deposit: £3,500 (5 weeks) Minimum Term if Non-Housing Act tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
A very bright two bedroom apartment situated on the 3rd floor (walk up). Description A very bright two bedroom apartment situated on the 3rd floor (walk up). The apartment has loft feel to it with lovely wood floored reception room, leading to small open plan kitchen, one double bedroom, one single, good well presented shower room. Furnished. Please note: There is a S20 notice issued by the head landlord to carry out works dealing with water ingress in the communal area. Scaffolding will be erected to access the affected area.
Please note: The Head Lease does not allow pets. Location Situated on the Northern end of Kensington Church Street very close to Notting Hill gate close to the tube and the many shops and restaurants. Kensington Gardens is close by. Square Footage: 543 sq ft Additional Info Holding Deposit: £700 (1 week) Deposit: £3,500 (5 weeks) Minimum Term if Non-Housing Act tenancy: 12 months Rent must be paid monthly in advance
Property type
flat
Rooms
2
Size
60 m²
Price
£3,033
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-06-2026
Garden
Yes
City west
Yes
Furnished
Yes
Price per m²
£51
The listing is located at Denton Antiques, 156 Kensington Church Street, London, W8 4BN, United Kingdom
Loading map